customer support & sales

1300 558 135

 {{popcartmsg}}
Please enter more than 2 characters to search!
 {{cartmsg}}

Privacy Policy

AMAProducts Privacy Policy

Introduction

AMAProducts ("we", "our", "us") is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is handled in a safe and responsible manner. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the guidelines set by the Australian Competition and Consumer Commission (ACCC).

Collection of Personal Information

1. Types of Information Collected:

o Personal Information: This includes any information that can identify you, such as your name, address, email address, phone number, and payment details.

o Non-Personal Information: This includes information that cannot be used to identify you personally, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information, and website usage statistics.

2. Methods of Collection:

o Directly from you, such as when you make a purchase, subscribe to our newsletter, or contact us.

o Automatically, through the use of cookies and similar technologies when you visit our website.

Use of Personal Information

1. Purpose of Use:

o To process and fulfil your orders.

o To communicate with you, including sending order confirmations, updates, and promotional materials.

o To improve our website, products, and services.

o To comply with legal obligations and resolve disputes.

2. Marketing Communications:

o We may use your personal information to send you marketing and promotional materials. You can opt-out of receiving these communications at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions included in the email or contacting us directly.

Disclosure of Personal Information

1. Third-Party Service Providers:

o We may share your personal information with third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you. These providers are obligated to keep your information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which it was disclosed.

2. Legal Requirements:

o We may disclose your personal information if required by law or if we believe such action is necessary to comply with legal obligations, protect our rights, or ensure the safety of our users and the public.

Security of Personal Information

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification, or disclosure. This includes implementing appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect.

Access to and Correction of Personal Information

You have the right to access the personal information we hold about you and to request corrections if you believe any information is inaccurate, out-of-date, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading. To access or correct your personal information, please contact us using the contact details provided below.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to enhance your user experience and analyse site traffic. You can choose to disable cookies through your browser settings, but this may affect your ability to use certain features of our website.

Children's Privacy

Our website is intended for use by individuals over the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18. If we become aware that we have inadvertently received personal information from a user under the age of 18, we will delete such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. The updated policy will be posted on our website, and your continued use of the site indicates your acceptance of the changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us at:

AMAProducts

Unit 3, 68 Parramatta Road,

Underwood, QLD, 4119

Phone: 1300 558 135

Email: sales@amaproducts.com.au

{{privacy.cookie_title}}

{{privacy.cookie_description}}
More information

Manage Consent Preferences
You are in control of cookies used

Company Pty Limited and our digital partners use cookies on this site. Some are strictly necessary to run the site but below are the optional ones:

Used for measuring how the site is used
Enabling personalization of the site
For advertising marketing and social media

Ok Cookies Settings

{{review.rating_content}}

Customer Information

Feedback Information

{{campaign.question1}}?

{{campaign.question2}}?

How was your experience?

Any comments or suggestions?

Min 3 character or more to be search